Sign In | Join Free | My xuijs.com
China Qualfiber Technology Co.,Ltd logo
Qualfiber Technology Co.,Ltd
Professional Provider of Fiber Optic Products
Verified Supplier

1 Years

Home > Fiber Optic Patch Cord >

FULLAXS FTTA Fiber to the Antenna Rugged Interconnect Waterproof Patch Cord DLC1 DLC LC4

Qualfiber Technology Co.,Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

FULLAXS FTTA Fiber to the Antenna Rugged Interconnect Waterproof Patch Cord DLC1 DLC LC4

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

Brand Name : Qualfiber/OEM

Model Number : Fullaxs FTTA

Certification : ISO9001

Place of Origin : Guangdong, China (Mainland)

MOQ : 100

Supply Ability : 200000 per month

Delivery Time : 5-15 days

Packaging Details : kraft box package or customized design

150 N Pull Force : IEC61300-2-4

Cycles : 50 Mating Cycles

Protection Class/Rating : IP67

Mechanical Retention : 150 N cable retention

Adapter Footprint : 36 mm x 36 mm

Contact Now

Description:

To meet the needs of the next generation WiMax and long term evolution(LTE) fiber to the antenna (FTTA) connection design for outdoor use harsh requirements, has released the FullAXS connector system, which provides the remote radio between the SFP connection and the base station, used for Telecom applications. This new product to adapt the SFP transceiver provides the most widely in the market, so that end users can choose to meet the specific requirements of the transceiver system.

FullAXS-FTTA- strong, connector

Use the cable assembly firmly establish themselves through the bulk headis directly inserted into the optical fiber transceiver is directly connected to the WiMax and LTE in FTTA application. Connectors of the connection request, can accommodate a larger tolerance in Z direction. In the FullAXS connector system by allowing large Z direction of tolerance, but also provides a single hand installed in compliance with this requirement in the connector housing benefits.

With this new line of products, users can also easily removed, and through the open the entire remote radio box in do not need completely, its contents exposed in poor weather conditions bulkhead hole replace transponder.

For optical fiber connection, duplex LC interface of the connector system includes an industry standard for quick, paired with all LC duplex SFP transceiver. The FullAXS connector can be designed for either the application single mode or multimode optical fiber transmission.

Aim to provide a general platform, new products to expand the capabilities of the RJ45 and the power supply connector, and version splicing in the field installation, to adapt to any cable. Other functions of the product / system benefits include:

- is a mechanical feedback to inform the operator when the connector completely docking

During or after installation, no cable buckling

- powerful bayonet locking, convenient, fast, secure mating

- a waterproof, dustproof, corrosion resistant design, using metal die-casting bulkhead

- cost savings by eliminating the fiber in the management of the radio unit

The antenna feeder is connected to the specifications of the optical fiber.

During or after installation, no cable buckling

- powerful bayonet locking, convenient, fast, secure mating

- a waterproof, dustproof, corrosion resistant design, using metal die-casting bulkhead

- cost savings by eliminating the fiber in the management of the radio unit

The antenna feeder is connected to the specifications of the optical fiber.


Feature:
■ Open bulkhead for easy access to SFP
■ Positive feedback to operator when fully mated
■ One-hand mating
■ Duplex LC interface
■ Bulkhead cutouts allow for removal of transceiver through the bulkhead (no need to open RRH for transceiver replacement)
■ Robust bayonet locking for easy, fast, and secure mating
■ Multimode and singlemode
■ Water proof, dust proof and corrosion resistant
■ Expansion to RJ45, etc
■ Plug has tolerance free design, fully free floating in Z-axis
■ No Cable buckling at any time during or after installation
■ Cost effective glass-filled polymer or metal die casted bulkhead
■ Field installable version available


Specifications

ParameterStandardParameterStandard
150 N Pull ForceIEC61300-2-4Temperature40°C – +85°C
VibrationGR3115 (3.26.3)Cycles50 Mating Cycles
Salt MistIEC 61300-2-26Protection Class/RatingIP67
VibrationIEC 61300-2-1Mechanical Retention150 N cable retention
ShockIEC 61300-2-9InterfaceLC interface
ImpactIEC 61300-2-12Adapter Footprint36 mm x 36 mm
Temperature / HumidityIEC 61300-2-22Duplex LC InterconnectMM or SM
Locking StyleBayonet styleToolsNo tools required



Best FULLAXS FTTA Fiber to the Antenna Rugged Interconnect Waterproof Patch Cord DLC1 DLC LC4 wholesale

FULLAXS FTTA Fiber to the Antenna Rugged Interconnect Waterproof Patch Cord DLC1 DLC LC4 Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Qualfiber Technology Co.,Ltd
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0